Letsgodigital.Org - Info letsgodigital.org

letsgodigital.org receives about 2,400 unique visitors and 3,840 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,065.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank letsgodigital.org is ranked number 172,472 in the world and 0.00048% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 87.233.6.83.

About - letsgodigital.org

How popular is letsgodigital.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
72,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,840 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
172,472 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00048% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.1%17.8%159139
Turkey 13.6%21.0%17124
Germany 8.0%6.1%109156
Spain 7.2%5.5%69338
Netherlands 5.7%5.1%44062
United Kingdom 5.4%4.4%124205
Iran 5.0%5.5%63678
France 4.9%5.8%106645
India 3.8%2.4%212660
Canada 1.6%1.6%175629
Tunisia 1.2%0.9%23155
Russian Federation 1.0%0.7%458366
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%290435

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
letsgodigital.org
100.00%100.00%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush letsgodigital.org
Domain:
  letsgodigital.org
Rank:
  593,650
Organic Keywords:
  28,214
Organic Traffic:
  1,291
Organic Cost:
  $494.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
818
Total Backlinks:
  3,423,537
Follow Links:
  3,409,144
Nofollow Links:
  14,393
Referring Domains:
  2,881
Referring IPs:
  3,021

How socially engaged is letsgodigital.org?

Facebook:
  151
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much letsgodigital.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14.00
Monthly Revenue:
$420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,110.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 684$7.84
Germany 234$1.13
United Kingdom 169$1.05
France 223$1.05
Netherlands 196$1.00
Turkey 806$0.88
Canada 61$0.43
Iran 211$0.24
Spain 211$0.23
India 92$0.15
Russian Federation 27$0.05
Tunisia 35$0.03
Indonesia 15$0.02

How much money do letsgodigital.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$75.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$913.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
459
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,756
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
167,365
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 123$1.41
Germany 68$0.33
Netherlands 33$0.17
United Kingdom 27$0.17
France 24$0.12
Canada 15$0.11
Turkey 56$0.06
Spain 40$0.04
India 26$0.04
Iran 34$0.04
Indonesia 9$0.01
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Tunisia 1$0.00

How much is letsgodigital.org worth?

Website Value:
$9,065.11

Where is letsgodigital.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.233.6.83
ASN:
AS15703 
ISP:
True B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 87.233.6.83

How fast does letsgodigital.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1784 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://chs03.cookie-script.com/s/bc37841e94771ee7dc8f45ff1***15b83.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/DE.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/EN.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/ES.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/FR.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/NL.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/SE.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/TR.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/balksplits.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/balksplitsRechts.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/frontpage/diwa.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/frontpage/logo_en.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/frontpage/onestat.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/frontpage/true-rackspace.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/news/storybar_en_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/news/storybar_en_02.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/news/storybar_en_04.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/storybarBG.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/blok2bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/blokbg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/tab_left_highlight.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/tab_left_normal.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/tab_right_highlight.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/tab_right_normal.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/topbg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/css/defaultkoert.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/css/tabskoert.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo1/normal/panasonic-lumix-camera-review.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/canon-powershot-g9-x-mark-ii-test.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/fujifilm-x-t20-test.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/fujifilm-x100f-test.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/panasonic-lumix-gx800-test.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/pentax-kp-test.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/canon-powershot-g9-x-mark-ii.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/fujifilm-x-t20.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/fujifilm-x100f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/panasonic-lumix-gx800.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/pentax-k-3-ii.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/topicimages/64/apple-watchos-4.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/xml.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/xml_reviews.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/site_js/counter_en.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/site_js/general.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.letsgodigital.org/site_js/tab_script.js (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.letsgodigital.org/site_js/general.js
http://www.letsgodigital.org/site_js/tab_script.js
http://www.letsgodigital.org/site_js/counter_en.js
http://chs03.cookie-script.com/s/bc37841e94771ee7dc8f45ff1***15b83.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.letsgodigital.org/css/defaultkoert.css
http://www.letsgodigital.org/css/tabskoert.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

PANASONIC and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sample picture gallery and 17 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Camera Reviews and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
watchOS 4 for…e smar***ches renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ilse Jurriën…17 - 10:45 CET renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Apple watchOS…ating system : renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
At the WWDC 20…ersonal style. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2017 News renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Digital Camera Ratings and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SanDisk Extrem…te Flash Drive and 45 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
CANON POWERSHOT G9 X II and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The sleek Fuji…mple pictures. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Panasonic and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Fujifilm and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Underwater photography and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
This website u…Cookie Policy. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Read more renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
I agree renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Powered by cookie-script.com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2***KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo1/normal/panasonic-lumix-camera-review.jpg could save 79.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/frontpage/logo_en.jpg could save 35.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/1610837562050085287 could save 31.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/16140203935101928861 could save 19.7KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/fujifilm-x-t20.jpg could save 15.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/canon-powershot-g9-x-mark-ii.jpg could save 14.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/pentax-k-3-ii.jpg could save 13.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/panasonic-lumix-gx800.jpg could save 13.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/midden/fujifilm-x100f.jpg could save 8.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/news/storybar_en_04.jpg could save 5.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/panasonic-lumix-gx800-test.jpg could save 4.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/frontpage/diwa.jpg could save 4.5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/canon-powershot-g9-x-mark-ii-test.jpg could save 4.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/news/storybar_en_01.jpg could save 3.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/fujifilm-x-t20-test.jpg could save 3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/fujifilm-x100f-test.jpg could save 3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/images/promo5/boven/pentax-kp-test.jpg could save 2.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/frontpage/true-rackspace.jpg could save 2.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/frontpage/onestat.jpg could save 1.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/tab_right_highlight.gif could save 745B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/tabs/tab_right_normal.gif could save 744B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/balksplitsRechts.jpg could save 667B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.letsgodigital.org/LayoutImages/SE.jpg could save 517B (48% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/headlines.html">2017 NEWS</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="/LayoutImages/…-rackspace.jpg"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/index.html">LetsGoDigital</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="query" class="searchbar"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="searchbar"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/feeder/en.rdf">News 2017</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.let…/en/index.html"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/44216/smar…rket-forecast/" class="tabItems">Smar***ch market report 2017</a> and 37 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.let…-mark-ii-test/">Canon PowerShot G9 X II</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/2016/canon/review1.html">Canon</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/2016/fujifilm/review1.html">Fujifilm</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/2017/5g/reviews1.html">5G</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.one…asp?sid=letsgo"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="cookiescript_readmore">Read more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="cookiescript_accept">I agree</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="cookiescript_link" href="//cookie-script.com">Powered by cookie-script.com</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 993 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/LayoutImages/…-rackspace.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/LayoutImages/…ge/onestat.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/promo1…era-review.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/promo5…ax-kp-test.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/promo5…tax-k-3-ii.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="bannerondertitel">Pentax KP</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="bannerondertext">The Pentax KP…test pictures.</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Samsung…Sony</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="tabItems">256GB SanDisk…0 Flash Drives</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 671B (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.letsgodigital.org/css/defaultkoert.css could save 671B (21% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Magazines and E-zines/E-zines
Photography/Digital Cameras
Fotografie/Tijdschriften en E-zines
Fotografía/Noticias y medios

What sites are related to letsgodigital.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 13:30:57 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.letsgodigital.org/en/index.html
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 321
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 13:30:57 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.25
P3P: CP="NOI NID ADMa OUR IND UNI COM NAV"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.letsgodigital.org 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns1.trueserver.nl
Rname hostmaster.trueserver.nl
Serial Number 2013031401
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.233.6.83 300
NS ns3.trueserver.nl 3600
NS ns2.trueserver.nl 3600
NS ns1.trueserver.nl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: LETSGODIGITAL.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D98316264-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-05T07:49:15Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-04T19:47:32Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-04T19:47:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: renewPeriod https://icann.org/epp#renewPeriod
Registry Registrant ID: C124220859-LROR
Registrant Name: Mark Peters
Registrant Organization: Lets Go Digital
Registrant Street: Hanendorperweg 23
Registrant City: Emst
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 8166JG
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.618887660
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.578661095
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C124220859-LROR
Admin Name: Mark Peters
Admin Organization: Lets Go Digital
Admin Street: Hanendorperweg 23
Admin City: Emst
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 8166JG
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.618887660
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.578661095
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C124220859-LROR
Tech Name: Mark Peters
Tech Organization: Lets Go Digital
Tech Street: Hanendorperweg 23
Tech City: Emst
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 8166JG
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.618887660
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.578661095
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS2.TRUESERVER.NL
Name Server: NS3.TRUESERVER.NL
Name Server: NS1.TRUESERVER.NL
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-06T13:30:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 106 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sginstababes.com
23 secs
bonbonhomme.com
38 secs
moospace.com
38 secs
glary.in
1 min
weareonefirst.com
1 min
bonboncosmetics.com
1 min
mooshikan.net
1 min
kengsoonauto.com
2 mins
bonbod.com
2 mins
dashvapes.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
letsgodigital.org widget